Damiana | Herbal Alchemy

Aether

Or 4 payments of $1.74 with Afterpay

or

Botanical Name: Turnera diffusa
Other Names: Loveseed
Planet: Mars
Element: Fire
Magickal Properties: Lust, Love, Visions, Aphrodisiac

Use to increase intensity of sexual magick, increase magical energy, divination, dreams/clairvoyance, enhance pleasure and increase psychic abilities. Damiana is used in a tea to help overcome addiction to alcohol and THC. 

Precautions - Pregnant and nursing mothers should not consume damiana, nor should people with liver issues

You will receive a 6x12cm pouch of dried leaves suitable for tea or magical use. Approx. 20gm. 

Please note: All herbs sold on this site are provided as curios only. We make no claims as to their properties or suitability. We are not medical professionals, and we do not recommend using for any medicinal purpose.

+Delivery

All orders placed before 11am AEST will be shipped out the same day.

AUS & NZ: FREE shipping when you spend over $89

We ship worldwide. Fully Trackable. Express available.

For our full shipping information please see here.

+Return Guarantee

We want you to love your new purchase! If for any reason you aren’t happy we make it easy to return your item to us.

We accept most items back for an exchange or store credit up to 30 days after you have received them.

For more information about our returns & exchanges, please see here.

Items marked as 'final sale' are unable to be returned for an exchange or credit.